EB-5-process

Contact Us

Initial Step

  • USCIS team provides a General Back ground Questionnaire to the potential investor.
  • The USCIS may provide EB-5 Lawyer or you can choose one of your choice.
  • The lawyer needs to discuss the immigration case with the interested client.
  • At here the candidate needs to explain the source of fund which they are going to invest.
  • When the USCIS team reviews the documents they approve the questionnaire.
  • The foreign authorities process the documents for the next process.

 

Decisional Step

  • Now the time is to decide in which USCIS project the potential investor are going to invest.
  • Complete check must be done by the investor before signing the legal Documents.
  • With this the investor need to pay the money and the associated fees of the bank.
  • Funds are transferred into the bank which is related to the project.

 

Final Step of Success

  • The Lawyer works with the government organization USCIS to get the initial green card application form for the qualified investor and family.
  • The applicant and family will get conditional green card for 2 years and now they can move to USA with green card valid for 2 years.
  • After this, the final application (i-829) needs to be filled with in 3 months of expiration of the conditional green card.
  • The lawyer needs to file the application for i-829 form on behalf of the investor.
  • Once the permanent green card is issued the investor have an option to obtain the citizen ship of the country.
  • And after this they can be the lawful citizen of the economy.
Tell us what are you looking for

Our team of experienced leaders is there to assist you.

Contact Us